Folders |
2016 Results - Saint Benedict Indoor TriPublished by
Results by: Apple Raceberry Jam 60 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Hannah Pollard-Garber, Sr, Macalester 8.23Q
2 Kara Komoto, Jr, Macalester 8.36q
3 Suzi Adams, Sr, St. Benedict 8.44q
4 Jordan Stavedahl, So, St. Benedict 8.63q
5 Abby Genereau, So, St. Benedict 8.65q
6 Renae Otto, So, St. Benedict 8.78q
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Valerie Clintsman, Sr, St. Benedict 8.20Q
2 Anik Regan, Jr, Macalester 8.76q
3 Rebecca Dykhoff, So, St. Benedict 8.88
4 Sydney Robinson, Fr, St. Benedict 8.88
Hannah Sonsalla, So, Macalester DNC
Final
1 Valerie Clintsman, Sr, St. Benedict 8.15
2 Hannah Pollard-Garber, Sr, Macalester 8.30
3 Kara Komoto, Jr, Macalester 8.32
4 Suzi Adams, Sr, St. Benedict 8.42
5 Jordan Stavedahl, So, St. Benedict 8.49
6 Abby Genereau, So, St. Benedict 8.58
7 Anik Regan, Jr, Macalester 8.73
Renae Otto, So, St. Benedict DNC
200 Meter Dash
1 Hannah Sonsalla, So, Macalester 26.73 H1
2 Megan Sundstrom, So, St. Benedict 27.28 H1
3 Valerie Clintsman, Sr, St. Benedict 27.36 H2
4 Hannah Pollard-Garber, Sr, Macalester 27.65 H1
5 Natalie Frier, So, St. Benedict 28.06 H2
6 Suzi Adams, Sr, St. Benedict 28.24 H2
7 Anik Regan, Jr, Macalester 28.36 H1
8 Gabby Ivy, Fr, Macalester 28.44 H3
9 Erin Porter, Sr, Macalester 28.63 H3
10 Taylor Hedin, Jr, St. Benedict 28.75 H2
11 Abby Genereau, So, St. Benedict 29.07 H1
12 Rebecca Dykhoff, So, St. Benedict 29.37 H2
13 Corrinne Seehusen, Fr, St. Benedict 30.47 H3
14 Sydney Robinson, Fr, St. Benedict 30.85 H3
Micayla Westendorf, Sr, St. Benedict DNC H3
400 Meter Dash
1 Molly McGrane, Fr, St. Benedict 63.47
2 Phoebe Aguiar, Fr, Macalester 63.56
3 Erin Porter, Sr, Macalester 64.04
4 Alia Benedict, Fr, Macalester 64.93
5 Mandy Witschen, Csb Alumni 66.16
6 Peggy Renier, Sr, St. Benedict 68.00
800 Meter Run
1 Allison Kosobud, Jr, St. Benedict 2:21.61 H1
2 Sarah Jonathan, Sr, Macalester 2:27.02 H1
3 Sara Whiteman, Fr, St. Benedict 2:29.10 H1
4 Carmen Garson-Shumway, So, Macalester 2:31.33 H1
5 Amy Pelz, Fr, Macalester 2:32.57 H1
6 Anne Gathje, Sr, St. Benedict 2:34.05 H1
7 Kathrene Garcia, So, Macalester 2:38.57 H2
8 Nadia Mezic, Fr, Macalester 2:38.75 H1
9 Ellen Arnold, Fr, St. Benedict 2:40.37 H2
10 Augie Witkowski, Fr, St. Benedict 2:40.84 H2
11 Hallie Kircher-Henning, Fr, Macalester 2:41.67 H2
12 Kayti Helm, Csb Alumni 2:43.52 H2
13 Halla Dontje Lindell, Fr, Macalester 2:48.71 H2
14 Mattie Daub, Fr, Macalester 3:07.21 H2
15 Libby Liu, Sr, Macalester 3:08.47 H2
Veronica Zapata, Fr, Macalester DNC H2
Manon Gammon-Deering, Csb Alumni DNC H1
Olivia Dengel, So, St. Benedict DNC H1
Mile Run
1 Lauren Rice, Unat 5:16.95 H1
2 Kiley Green, Sr, St. Benedict 5:17.66 H1
3 Sam Womeldorf, Sr, St. Benedict 5:23.54 H1
4 Laura Comee, Sr, St. Benedict 5:25.29 H1
5 Lorna Sherwood-Caballer, So, Macalester 5:38.25 H1
6 Cathleen Gross, Sr, St. Benedict 5:42.42 H1
7 Madeline Abbott, So, Macalester 5:46.00 H2
8 Allison McGraw, Fr, St. Benedict 5:47.42 H1
9 Lea Davidson, So, Macalester 5:48.00 H2
10 Rachel Nelson, Fr, St. Benedict 5:50.37 H2
11 Lauren Schoenbauer, Sr, St. Benedict 5:55.82 H2
12 Lauren Faust, Sr, St. Benedict 6:03.01 H2
13 Esther Banaian, Sr, St. Benedict 6:03.66 H2
14 Kaci McCoy, Sr, St. Benedict 6:03.73 H2
15 Kyla Porter, Fr, St. Benedict 6:03.92 H2
16 Becka Palmquist, Csb Alumni 6:06.49 H2
17 Betsy Schein, Fr, Macalester 6:31.67 H2
Manon Gammon-Deering, Csb Alumni DNC H1
Jenna O'Donnell, Csb Alumni DNC H1
3000 Meter Run
1 Manon Gammon-Deering, Csb Alumni 11:08.99
2 Jenna O'Donnell, Csb Alumni 11:09.15
3 Cathleen Gross, Sr, St. Benedict 11:09.82
4 Mattia Hendrickson, Jr, St. Benedict 11:14.48
5 Morgan Pierce, Fr, St. Benedict 11:17.33
6 Laura Gould, So, Macalester 11:53.81
7 Kathryn Keller-Miller, Csb Alumni 11:57.26
8 Bridget Kruschke, Jr, St. Benedict 11:57.91
9 Annie White, So, St. Benedict 12:10.08
10 Rosie Cobb, So, Macalester 12:14.89
11 Margaret Stelzner, So, Macalester 12:25.32
Lauren Rice, Unat DNC
60 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Leah Koll, Fr, St. Benedict 9.66Q
2 Megan Sundstrom, So, St. Benedict 9.79q
3 Brooke Hunter, Jr, Macalester 9.82q
4 Gabby Ivy, Fr, Macalester 9.99q
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Natalie Frier, So, St. Benedict 9.44Q
2 Micayla Westendorf, Sr, St. Benedict 9.67q
3 Renae Otto, So, St. Benedict 10.27q
4 Halla Dontje Lindell, Fr, Macalester 10.35q
Final
1 Natalie Frier, So, St. Benedict 9.53
2 Leah Koll, Fr, St. Benedict 9.64
3 Megan Sundstrom, So, St. Benedict 9.66
4 Micayla Westendorf, Sr, St. Benedict 9.73
5 Brooke Hunter, Jr, Macalester 9.81
6 Gabby Ivy, Fr, Macalester 10.04
7 Halla Dontje Lindell, Fr, Macalester 10.31
8 Renae Otto, So, St. Benedict 10.47
Long Jump
1 Samantha VanErp, Sr, St. Benedict 16-3 3/4 (4.97m)
(4.97, 4.64, 4.65, 4.54)
2 Alicia Evenson, Sr, St. Benedict 15-4 3/4 (4.69m)
(4.69, 4.54, 4.43, 4.52)
3 Leah Christensen, Csb Alumni 14-11 1/2 (4.56m)
(4.56, 4.45, 4.54, 4.48)
4 Jordan Stavedahl, So, St. Benedict 14-10 3/4 (4.54m)
(4.54, 4.27, 4.45, 4.51)
5 Marissa Eggerichs, So, St. Benedict 14-9 3/4 (4.51m)
(F, F, 4.35, 4.51)
6 Mary Gaytko, Fr, St. Benedict 14-6 (4.42m)
(4.22, 4.42, 4.40, 4.23)
7 Kendra Coleman, Csb Alumni 14-4 1/2 (4.38m)
(4.38, 4.33, 4.37, 4.16)
8 Halla Dontje Lindell, Fr, Macalester 14-2 1/2 (4.33m)
(3.96, 4.22, 4.33, 4.19)
9 Brooke Hunter, Jr, Macalester 13-11 3/4 (4.26m)
(4.02, 4.15, 4.12, 4.26)
10 Sydney Robinson, Fr, St. Benedict 10-8 3/4 (3.27m)
(F, 3.27, F)
Triple Jump
1 Megan Sundstrom, So, St. Benedict 34-3 (10.44m)
(10.34, 10.21, 10.44, F)
2 Leah Koll, Fr, St. Benedict 33-10 (10.31m)
(10.21, 10.31, 10.31, 9.97)
3 Samantha VanErp, Sr, St. Benedict 33-4 (10.16m)
(F, 10.16, 10.15, F)
4 Mary Gaytko, Fr, St. Benedict 31-4 3/4 (9.57m)
(9.29, 9.57, 9.25, F)
5 Marissa Eggerichs, So, St. Benedict 30-9 1/4 (9.38m)
(F, 9.22, 8.55, 9.38)
6 Karly Betterman, So, St. Benedict 29-10 1/4 (9.10m)
(8.99, 8.91, 8.81, 9.10)
Shot Put
1 Haley Anderson, Fr, St. Benedict 39-3 (11.96m)
(10.96, 11.91, 11.44, 11.96, 10.86, 11.72)
2 Claire Baker, Fr, St. Benedict 34-7 (10.54m)
(9.45, 9.52, 10.54, 10.23, 9.67, 9.96)
3 Halla Dontje Lindell, Fr, Macalester 27-7 1/2 (8.42m)
(8.35, 7.46, 8.36, 8.33, 8.42, 8.14)
4 Brooke Hunter, Jr, Macalester 27-7 1/4 (8.41m)
(7.57, 7.79, 7.91, 8.33, 7.87, 8.41)
5 Jenna Degen, Fr, St. Benedict 26-11 (8.20m)
(8.11, 7.74, 8.04, 8.20, 7.82, 7.63)
6 Katie Scepaniak, Csb Alumni 21-0 3/4 (6.42m)
(5.73, F, 5.94, 6.29, 6.10, 6.42)
Karly Betterman, So, St. Benedict DNC
Al Trienbach, Csb Alumni DNC
Meghan Orgeman-Crumb, Csb Alumni DNC
Weight Throw
1 Risa Luther, Sr, Macalester 44-2 1/2 (13.47m)
(F, 11.78, 11.93, 12.20, 13.47, 13.31)
2 Kendra Coleman, Csb Alumni 43-1 3/4 (13.15m)
(10.92, F, 11.35, 12.06, 10.96, 13.15)
3 Haley Anderson, Fr, St. Benedict 37-0 1/2 (11.29m)
(10.31, 11.29, F, 9.25, F, 10.58)
4 Lauren Berg, So, St. Benedict 33-3 (10.13m)
(10.03, 9.46, 9.71, 10.13, 9.19, F)
5 Claire Baker, Fr, St. Benedict 32-0 3/4 (9.77m)
(9.60, 9.77, 8.19, 9.56, F, 9.60)
6 Karly Betterman, So, St. Benedict 31-0 1/2 (9.46m)
(9.46, 9.13, 8.61, 8.87, 8.90, 8.40)
High Jump
1 Alicia Evenson, Sr, St. Benedict 5-1 1/4 (1.56m)
(1.46, 1.51, 1.56)
2 Meghan Orgeman-Crumb, Csb Alumni 4-11 1/2 (1.51m)
(1.31, 1.36, 1.41, 1.46, 1.51)
3 Taylor Hedin, Jr, St. Benedict 4-11 1/2 (1.51m)
(1.41, 1.46, 1.51[3])
4 Alexis Good, Sr, St. Benedict 4-9 1/2 (1.46m)
(1.46)
5 Anna Wagner, Sr, St. Benedict 4-7 1/2 (1.41m)
(1.36, 1.41)
6 Mandy Witschen, Csb Alumni 4-5 1/2 (1.36m)
(1.36)
Pole Vault
1 London Stelten, Jr, St. Benedict 10-0 (3.05m)
(2.45, 2.60, 2.75, 2.90, 3.05)
2 Anna Davis, So, St. Benedict 10-0 (3.05m)
(2.60, 2.75, 2.90[2], 3.05)
3 Piper Murray, Sr, St. Benedict 10-0 (3.05m)
(2.60, 2.75, 2.90, 3.05[2])
4 Estee Sieben, Fr, St. Benedict 9-6 1/4 (2.90m)
(2.45[2], 2.60, 2.75, 2.90[XXP])
5 Audrey Seligman, Jr, Macalester 8-6 1/4 (2.60m)
(2.15, 2.45, 2.60[3])
6 Anik Regan, Jr, Macalester 8-4 1/4 (2.55m)
(2.15, 2.45)
7 Katie Scepaniak, Csb Alumni 6-4 3/4 (1.95m)
(1.85[2])
7 Nikki Bennington, Fr, Macalester 6-4 3/4 (1.95m)
(1.85[2])
|